AJ Lee

Blog

view:  full / summary

Merry Christmas!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 25, 2011 at 6:15 AM Comments comments (2)

Merry Christmas from us here at Aj-Lee.webs.com! We hope you all have an amazing Christmas and get everything you asked for! Us here have some amazing plans for next year, so keep your eye on the site and the twitter account for updates! Happy Holidays!

Diva Focus: Happy Holidays!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 19, 2011 at 6:20 AM Comments comments (0)

WWE.COM graced us with some shots from the Divas Mistletoe On A Pole match! The Divas look absoultly beautiful, espicially our girl AJ! She looks adorable in the 4 perfect geeky shots! Check them out! 

WWE Visits NC National Guard & WWE Wish National Guard a Happy 375th Birthday

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 14, 2011 at 9:40 AM Comments comments (0)

You need Adobe Flash Player to view this content.


You need Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

WWE Superstars and Diva AJ, Hornswoggle, Jinder Mahal and Mark Henry talk about the Tribute to the Troops event at the Fayetteville Armory, Saturday, December 10th. The event will be live on TV Sunday, December 11th at Crown Arena in Fayetteville, NC.

WWE Superstars Mark Henry, Hornswaggle, Jinder Mahal, and Diva AJ, along with Recruitment Sustainment Program Cadets and Cadre, wish the National Guard a happy 375th birthday in Fayetteville, NC.

WWE Visits The Troops!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 13, 2011 at 6:25 PM Comments comments (0)

WWE.COM blessed us with pictures of WWE Superstars & Divas visiting the troops and we're lucky enough to have some of our girl, AJ! Make sure to check out all 3 super cute shots of AJ! 

New Diva Focus!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 13, 2011 at 12:20 AM Comments comments (1)

Today wwe.com blessed us with a brand new diva focus featuring our girl AJ. She looks adorkable in these shots. We decided to name this photoshoot 'Plaid Green' Check it out in the gallery, it's a must see!

New Candids From Tribute To The Troops!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on December 12, 2011 at 4:10 PM Comments comments (0)

Thanks to SSgt Kyle Richardson on Twitter ( http://twitter.com/#!/SSgtKRich )We now have 32 candids from when AJ was at Tribute To The Troops! Check them out, they are really good pictures!

Candids: http://april-imgs-other-candids.webs.com/apps/photos/album?albumid=12708724


WWE.com Exclusive

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on November 20, 2011 at 12:25 AM Comments comments (0)


WWE.com posted an exclusive interview of AJ up on the site. AJ talks about her concern for Daniel Bryan and whether or not they are more than 'just friends.' Check it out.

Video: http://vids.wwe.com/13998/wwecom-exclusive-aj-shows-her-co

New Diva Focus: Pow Wow!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on November 18, 2011 at 5:20 PM Comments comments (0)

WWE.Com has suprised us with a new Diva Focus featuring our Geek Goddess AJ! There is 8 beautiful shots of the photoshoot which we called "Pow Wow"  go check them out! 
Diva Focus - Pow Wow : http://april-imgs-wwe-photoshoots.webs.com/apps/photos/album?albumid=12658712

Welcome!

Posted by apriljeanettewebs on November 18, 2011 at 4:45 PM Comments comments (0)
Welcome to AJ's newest and most reliable fansite! We'll bring you up to date news, photo's, videos, pretty much anything about our Geek Goddess! Please follow us on twitter at http://www.twitter.com/#!/AJLeeDotCom and we'll post all the latest stuff on there! 
Thankyou for using our site (:

Rss_feed

Follow AJ-Lee!

Follow AJLeeDotCom!

April Jeanette


Ring Name: AJ.Lee

Born: 19th March 1987 

Debut: 7th September 2010

 April is a WWE Diva who is currently working on the Smackdown brand. AJ competed in season 3 of NXT as a Rookie in September 2010 and came 3rd in the competetion. She then debuted on Smackdown on the 27th May 2011.


Donations!

If you have any donations; Have you met AJ Lee? Made any Icons/Signatures that you would like to share with everyone who visits the site? Then contact us at AprilJeanetteWebs@Gmail.com 

Everything you donate will be credited!

Visitors!